PRODUCT · AD CAMPAIGN AUDIT

Turn campaign data into a clearer action plan.

Upload the exports, reports, or screenshots you already have, or type the figures in. You confirm each metric Prooflin reads, and the audit explains what the confirmed numbers show and what to change next.

REPORTING TO A CLIENT?Client Ad Campaign Report Generator

FIGURES IN USD

CONFIRMED DATA · 1–30 JUNE 2026

FitForge-June-2026-USD-confirmed-metrics.csv
Confirmed June figures for the whole campaign: five measures from one CSV row, and the cost per recorded lead they produce.
IDMEASUREACCEPTED VALUE
M01Media spend$4,800.00
M02Impressions240,000
M03Link clicks4,320
M04Recorded lead events240
M05Whole-period reach96,000
Cost per recorded lead · $4,800.00 ÷ 240$20.00

NOT SUPPLIEDQualified leads, memberships, and revenue

FitForge Gym · Ad Campaign Performance Audit · June

PRIVATE BY DEFAULT
F02 · OutcomesMISSING OUTCOMEFIX · PRIORITY 1

CPL is visible; lead value is not

The 240 recorded lead events cost $20.00 each. No count of qualified leads, trial attendance, memberships, or revenue was supplied.

Recommended response: agree what counts as a valid enquiry with the gym operator, and reconcile lead records with a customer-owned follow-up log.

F07 · AllocationALLOCATION LIMITHOLD SCALE · PRIORITY 1

There is no supported winner to scale

The data is one campaign total, with no ad-set, audience, or creative rows. Nothing identifies which part of the campaign produced the leads.

Return on ad spendNOT CALCULATEDRevenue was not supplied.

FROM FILES TO FINDINGS

You confirm the numbers before anything is written.

Exports and screenshots rarely agree perfectly. Prooflin shows what it read, where it read it, and how sure it is, and waits for your decision on every value.

  1. STEP 1

    Supply the Data

    • CSV export
    • Excel
    • PDF report
    • Screenshot
    • Typed figures

    Add the objective, the reporting period, and the platform the data came from.

  2. STEP 2

    Review Extracted Metrics

    Link clicks · 4,320CHECK DEFINITION
    Column 3 of the June CSV · link clicks, not all clicks or sessions

    Each value shows its source file and a confidence level.

  3. STEP 3

    Confirm, Correct, or Exclude

    • Media spendCONFIRMED
    • Link clicksCONFIRMED
    • Qualified leadsNOT SUPPLIED

    Choose between conflicting values, and add figures Prooflin could not find.

  4. STEP 4

    Generate Your Output

    • Ad Campaign Performance Audit
    • Client Ad Campaign Report
    • Ad Campaign Audit + Client Report

    Generated from the confirmed values only.

OBJECTIVE AND REPORTING PERIOD

The objective decides which numbers lead the analysis.

The same figures can read as strong or weak depending on what the campaign was for. Prooflin judges results against the objective you set, and only over the reporting period you set.

Change the objective for FitForge’s June data and watch what the audit would lead with.

PERIOD1–30 June 2026 · one campaign total

Campaign objective

LEADS THE ANALYSIS

Cost per recorded lead

$20.00

Recorded lead events

240

SUPPORTING

  • Media spend $4,800.00
  • Link clicks 4,320
  • Link CTR 1.80%

The objective is interest in a trial class or membership consultation, so the audit leads with recorded leads. Qualified leads, attendance, and memberships were not supplied, and the audit says so.

DERIVED METRICS

Calculations follow the values you include.

When an input is missing or excluded, the metrics that depend on it are left out and the report says why. Change the inputs below.

Media spend · $4,800.00

1–30 June 2026. Agency fees, taxes, and production costs are not included.

Link clicks · 4,320

Link-click events, not all clicks, unique people, or sessions.

Recorded lead events · 240

Campaign lead events. Their quality and follow-up outcomes are unverified.

Whole-period reach · 96,000

One value for the whole period. It is never summed across rows.

WHAT THE REPORT WOULD SHOW

  • Cost per link click$1.11

    $4,800.00 ÷ 4,320 link clicks, rounded for display.

  • Cost per recorded lead$20.00

    $4,800.00 ÷ 240 recorded lead events. Not a cost per qualified lead or member.

  • Average exposure2.50

    240,000 impressions ÷ 96,000 reach. An average for the period, not each person’s frequency.

  • Return on ad spendNot calculated

    Revenue and memberships were not supplied, so the report does not estimate them.

  • Change from an earlier periodNot compared

    Only June 2026 was supplied, so June is not called an improvement or a decline.

Figures in US dollars (USD).

THREE OUTPUTS

An audit for your team, a report for your client, or both.

All three are generated from the same confirmed metrics. They differ in who reads them and how they are written. Either report can be exported as a PDF within your plan’s allowances; sharing the client report does not include the internal audit.

Campaign output

WHAT IT INCLUDES

  • Everything in the Ad Campaign Performance Audit
  • Everything in the Client Ad Campaign Report
  • The same confirmed metrics in both
  • The internal audit kept separate from the client version
Full generations used
Two
Available
From Professional
Visibility
Audit: private by default · Client report: shared when you choose

The same finding, written for two readers.

The internal audit is diagnostic. The client report explains the same result plainly and does not hide it.

AD CAMPAIGN PERFORMANCE AUDITYOUR TEAM

F02 · CPL is visible; lead value is not

The recorded-lead CPL is $20.00, but no count of qualified leads, trial attendance, memberships, or revenue accompanies the 240 lead events, so a cost per qualified lead cannot be calculated. Agree what counts as a valid enquiry and a qualified prospect with the gym operator, and reconcile lead records with a customer-owned follow-up log.

CLIENT AD CAMPAIGN REPORTYOUR CLIENT

Enquiry volume is visible; commercial value is not

June’s 240 recorded lead events cost $20.00 each. Recorded leads do not yet tell us how many people were contactable, qualified, attended, or joined. Next, the gym manager and the analyst agree what a valid enquiry is and reconcile the follow-up outcomes.

FAQ

Questions about ad campaign audits

Data, connections, conflicting values, and outputs.

ONE DATASET, TWO REPORTS

Read both FitForge reports side by side.

START WITH LAST MONTH’S EXPORT

See what your campaign data is telling you.

Upload the files you already have, confirm the numbers, and choose the audit, the client report, or both.

Your seven-day Trial starts after payment-method verification and eligibility confirmation. It does not automatically convert into a paid subscription.